Track the Previous Flight Status: Landed at Corfu

FR7564
|
Bucharest (BUH)
Corfu (CFU)
Corfu (CFU)Scheduled: 10:00
|
16m early
fake text
Track incoming flight status with our app
Show more
FR6969 Aircraft Details
According to Trip.com real-time data, the FR6969 flight flying from Corfu to Munster on 9/21/2026 is operated by the aircraft model Boeing 737 MAX 8. This aircraft has been in service for 4y, 4m. The aircraft is equipped with 197 seats.

Boeing 737 MAX 8
Punctuality (Departure)
63%
Punctuality (Arrival)
87%
Late on average
0 minutes
Age
4y, 4m
Seats
197
Flight Distance
--
Economy
In-Flight Services
None
In-flight entertainment is unavailable
Wi-Fi is unavailable
No power outlets are available
Seat Information
76 cm
Legroom
46 cm
Seat width
100°
Reclining Angle
--
Seat layout example
See more amenities and seat info in the app
Show more
Flight History for FR6969
Trip.com historical records show that the last FR6969 flight departed on Sat, Sep 19 from CFU at approximately 07:20. This flight is expected to arrrive in FMO at 08:39.
| Date | Airport | Aircraft Model | Departure | Arrival | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Departure | Arrival | |||||
| Mon, Aug 31 | Corfu (CFU) | Munster (FMO) | 738 | 18:33 | 20:03 | Arrived |
| Sat, Sep 5 | Corfu (CFU) | Munster (FMO) | B38M | 07:25 | 08:47 | Arrived |
| Mon, Sep 7 | Corfu (CFU) | Munster (FMO) | B38M | 17:40 | 18:57 | Arrived |
| Sat, Sep 12 | Corfu (CFU) | Munster (FMO) | B38M | 07:17 | 08:34 | Arrived |
| Mon, Sep 14 | Corfu (CFU) | Munster (FMO) | B38M | 17:43 | 19:04 | Arrived |
| Sat, Sep 19 | Corfu (CFU) | Munster (FMO) | B38M | 07:20 | 08:39 | Arrived |
| Mon, Sep 21 | Corfu (CFU) | Munster (FMO) | B38M | 17:15 | 18:36 | Scheduled |
text.text............fake.row.text............text.........fake row ...text
Check upcoming flights with our app
Show more
FR6969 On-Time Performance
Based on the average performance of this flight over the past 30 trips, the on-time departure rate of FR6969 is 63% (Late on average 23 minutes), and the on-time arrival rate is 87% (Early on average 0 minutes).
On-Time Departures
Punctuality
63%
Late on average 23 minutes
Early
17%
On time
47%
30 mins late
27%
60 mins late
7%
90 mins late
3%
Canceled
0%
On-Time Arrivals
Punctuality
87%
Early on average 0 minutes
Early
57%
On time
30%
30 mins late
7%
60 mins late
7%
90 mins late
0%
Canceled
0%
Recommended hotels in Munster
Hotels near Münster Osnabrück International Airport

8.6/10
Reviews
Gasthof Waldesruh

1.5 km from the airport
€78

8.7/10
Reviews
Motel Espenhof

3.35 km from the airport
€65

-/10
Reviews
Pumpensaal Loft Wasserwerk Tecklenburg

9.63 km from the airport
€273

8.4/10
Reviews
Landhotel Beverland Bei Münster

10.32 km from the airport
€79
Cheap return flights to Corfu
- Mon, Oct 19Munster (FMO)Corfu (CFU)
RyanairOne way54% off€54€25 - Wed, Oct 21Munster (FMO)Corfu (CFU)
RyanairOne way54% off€54€25 - Sat, Oct 24Munster (FMO)Corfu (CFU)
RyanairOne way54% off€54€25 - Wed, Oct 14Munster (FMO)Corfu (CFU)
RyanairOne way54% off€54€25 - Mon, Oct 5Munster (FMO)Corfu (CFU)
RyanairOne way44% off€54€30 - Mon, Sep 28Munster (FMO)Corfu (CFU)
RyanairOne way22% off€54€42
More Cheap Flights
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of flight fr6969?
Flight fr6969 has not departed yet and is currently on schedule. Scheduled departure 17:15, arrival 19:00 (updated Sep 21, 2026).Is flight fr6969 on time today?
Flight fr6969 has not departed yet and is currently on schedule. Scheduled departure is 17:15, with arrival at 19:00. Recheck gate and timing before you head to the airport.Has flight fr6969 departed yet? What is the departure time?
Flight fr6969 is scheduled to depart at 17:15. The latest actual or estimated departure time is 17:15, and the current status is Scheduled (updated Sep 21, 2026).When is flight fr6969 scheduled to arrive?
Flight fr6969 is scheduled to arrive at 19:00. The latest estimated or actual arrival time is 18:36. Status is Scheduled as of Sep 21, 2026.What route does flight fr6969 fly?
Flight fr6969 is operated by Ryanair from Corfu (CFU) to Munster (FMO). Typical flight time is about 2 hours45 minutes; operating days may include Monday.How can I check real-time status for flight fr6969?
Track flight fr6969 on this Trip.com status page for live departure, arrival, gate and baggage updates. For push alerts on the go, open the same flight in the Trip.com App and turn on flight notifications.If flight fr6969 is delayed or canceled, what should I do?
If fr6969 is delayed or canceled, first confirm the latest status here (Scheduled, updated Sep 21, 2026). Contact Ryanair or your booking channel for rebooking or refund options, and check Trip.com Manage Booking if you booked on Trip.com.Has flight fr6969 departed from Corfu?
Flight fr6969 has not departed from Corfu (CFU) yet and is currently on schedule for 17:15.
Munster Vacation Packages: Cheap Flights, Hotels & Tours

Hotels
Arrival Info: Munster Weather & Current Time

Cloudy
|
11°C - 19°C
Weather forecast for your arrival day
-1 hour time difference
Time on arrival: Corfu 19:36| Munster 18:36
Worldwide Coverage
Flights to over 5,000 cities
One-stop Service Guarantee
Price guaranteed upon confirmed payment, booking guaranteed once tickets issued
Secure Payment
Convenient & reliable booking and payment system

