Track the Previous Flight Status: Delayed (may impact connections)

LS758
|
Antalya (AYT)
Edinburgh (EDI)
Edinburgh (EDI)Scheduled: 00:45
|
4m late
fake text
Track incoming flight status with our app
Show more
LS731 Aircraft Details
According to Trip.com real-time data, the LS731 flight flying from Edinburgh to Zakinthos Island on 9/21/2026 is operated by the aircraft model Airbus A321neo. This aircraft has been in service for 2y, 4m. The aircraft is equipped with 210 seats.

Airbus A321neo
Punctuality (Departure)
27%
Punctuality (Arrival)
80%
Late on average
9 minutes
Age
2y, 4m
Seats
210
Flight Distance
--
Economy
In-Flight Services
None
Drop-down ceiling TVs
Wi-Fi is unavailable
No power outlets are available
Seat Information
76 cm
More legroom than on 100% of flights
43 cm
Seat width
100°
Reclining Angle
--
Seat layout example
See more amenities and seat info in the app
Show more
Flight History for LS731
Trip.com historical records show that the last LS731 flight departed on Thu, Sep 17 from EDI at approximately 14:47. This flight is expected to arrrive in ZTH at 20:25.
| Date | Airport | Aircraft Model | Departure | Arrival | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Departure | Arrival | |||||
| Mon, Aug 31 | Edinburgh (EDI) | Zakinthos Island (ZTH) | 738 | 06:20 | 11:50 | Arrived |
| Thu, Sep 3 | Edinburgh (EDI) | Zakinthos Island (ZTH) | A21N | 15:02 | 20:16 | Arrived |
| Mon, Sep 7 | Edinburgh (EDI) | Zakinthos Island (ZTH) | A21N | 06:12 | 11:46 | Arrived |
| Thu, Sep 10 | Edinburgh (EDI) | Zakinthos Island (ZTH) | A21N | 16:07 | 21:48 | Arrived |
| Mon, Sep 14 | Edinburgh (EDI) | Zakinthos Island (ZTH) | A21N | 06:37 | 11:59 | Arrived |
| Thu, Sep 17 | Edinburgh (EDI) | Zakinthos Island (ZTH) | A21N | 14:47 | 20:25 | Arrived |
| Mon, Sep 21 | Edinburgh (EDI) | Zakinthos Island (ZTH) | A21N | 06:36 | 12:05 | En route |
text.text............fake.row.text............text.........fake row ...text
Check upcoming flights with our app
Show more
LS731 On-Time Performance
Based on the average performance of this flight over the past 30 trips, the on-time departure rate of LS731 is 27% (Late on average 47 minutes), and the on-time arrival rate is 80% (Late on average 9 minutes).
On-Time Departures
Punctuality
27%
Late on average 47 minutes
Early
0%
On time
27%
30 mins late
47%
60 mins late
17%
90 mins late
10%
Canceled
3%
On-Time Arrivals
Punctuality
80%
Late on average 9 minutes
Early
57%
On time
23%
30 mins late
10%
60 mins late
7%
90 mins late
3%
Canceled
3%
Recommended hotels in Zakinthos Island
Hotels near Zakynthos International Airport

0/10
Reviews
Anagenessis Suites and Spa Resort

1.33 km from the airport
£83

5.3/10
Reviews
Anagenessis Suites & Spa Resort - Adults Only

1.35 km from the airport
£52

8/10
Reviews
Caretta Beach Resort & Waterpark

1.43 km from the airport
£129

8.2/10
Reviews
Elena's Studios

1.62 km from the airport
£37
Cheap return flights to Edinburgh
- Tue, Oct 20Zakinthos Island (ZTH)Edinburgh (EDI)
RyanairOne way38% off£81£50 - Wed, Oct 21Zakinthos Island (ZTH)Edinburgh (EDI)
easyJetOne way33% off£81£54 - Wed, Oct 14Zakinthos Island (ZTH)Edinburgh (EDI)
easyJetOne way30% off£81£57 - Sat, Nov 7Zakinthos Island (ZTH)Edinburgh (EDI)
easyJetOne way30% off£81£57 - Wed, Oct 7Zakinthos Island (ZTH)Edinburgh (EDI)
Jet2.comOne way22% off£81£63 - Mon, Oct 12Zakinthos Island (ZTH)Edinburgh (EDI)
easyJetOne way22% off£81£63
More Cheap Flights
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of flight ls731?
Flight ls731 has departed (status: En route). Departure 06:36, estimated arrival 12:05 (updated Sep 21, 2026).Is flight ls731 on time today?
Flight ls731 has already departed (status: En route). It took off at 06:36 and is estimated to arrive at 12:05.Has flight ls731 departed yet? What is the departure time?
Flight ls731 is scheduled to depart at 06:00. The latest actual or estimated departure time is 06:36, and the current status is En route (updated Sep 21, 2026).When is flight ls731 scheduled to arrive?
Flight ls731 is scheduled to arrive at 12:10. The latest estimated or actual arrival time is 12:05. Status is En route as of Sep 21, 2026.What route does flight ls731 fly?
Flight ls731 is operated by Jet2.com from Edinburgh (EDI) to Zakinthos Island (ZTH). Typical flight time is about 4 hours10 minutes; operating days may include Monday.How can I check real-time status for flight ls731?
Track flight ls731 on this Trip.com status page for live departure, arrival, gate and baggage updates. For push alerts on the go, open the same flight in the Trip.com App and turn on flight notifications.If flight ls731 is delayed or canceled, what should I do?
If ls731 is delayed or canceled, first confirm the latest status here (En route, updated Sep 21, 2026). Contact Jet2.com or your booking channel for rebooking or refund options, and check Trip.com Manage Booking if you booked on Trip.com.Has flight ls731 departed from Edinburgh?
Flight ls731 has departed from Edinburgh (EDI) at 06:36 (status: En route).
Zakinthos Island Vacation Packages: Cheap Flights, Hotels & Tours

Hotels
Arrival Info: Zakinthos Island Weather & Current Time

Partly clear
|
21°C - 29°C
Weather forecast for your arrival day
2 hour time difference
Time on arrival: Edinburgh 10:05| Zakinthos Island 12:05
Worldwide Coverage
Flights to over 5,000 cities
One-stop Service Guarantee
Price guaranteed upon confirmed payment, booking guaranteed once tickets issued
Secure Payment
Convenient & reliable booking and payment system

