Meriton Suites Mascot Central
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Meriton Suites Mascot Central
Meriton Suites Mascot Central
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Free spa access
Indoor heated pool
Ideal location
Great views
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
9.2/10
Speedy services! Very quiet and convenient spot to go to most hot tourists spots in Sydney!
Surroundings
Subway station: Mascot
(320m)
Recreation: Mascot Oval
(650m)
Attraction: Sydney Park
(1.4 km)
Recreation: Archie Brothers Alexandria
(1.5 km)
Attraction: Mascot Library
(1.5 km)
Train station: St Peters
(2.5 km)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
Host
9
One Bedroom Aero Suite
1 King bed
58m² | Floor: 8-14
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Cleaning tools
Check Availability
6
Standard Suite
1 King bed
50m² | Floor: 3-14
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Cleaning tools
Check Availability
6
One Bedroom Twin Suite
2 Single bed
53m² | Floor: 4-8
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Cleaning tools
Check Availability
6
One Bedroom Accessible Suite
1 King bed
53m² | Floor: 2-14
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Cleaning tools
Check Availability
7
One Bedroom King Suite
1 King bed
53m² | Floor: 2-14
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Cleaning tools
Check Availability
Hide Room Types
Average for similar properties in Mascot
Guest User
September 27, 2026
We went to other regular hotels in between. The reason we switched hotels was because parking here costs money. We rented a car from near Mascot, and in Sydney, there are many places you can't get to without a car.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Fountainzz
September 27, 2026
I stayed here for 5 days in Sydney, and it's actually better than being in the city center. Every day, it's just a few stops to Circular Quay and Central, which are major hubs. The hotel is near Mascot station, and downstairs there are restaurants, bubble tea shops, a local supermarket, and an Asian supermarket. It feels more like a living neighborhood, and taking the subway out every day makes you feel like you're blending in with the locals. The hotel room is quite spacious, making it convenient for cooking and doing laundry daily. However, it's not cleaned every day, so you have to empty your own trash.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 3, 2026
It is just 3 minutes to the Mascot train station and they go have airport shuttle,very fast and mush cheaper than airport express. The spa is really nice and they have lounge for you to wait for check in or after check out. Lots of restaurants nearby the apartment. Very clean and very beautiful stay. Just 2 stop to the central station.
Miqimiaomiaowumiki
August 27, 2026
The room was really spacious, just as reviews mentioned, and the location is super convenient. There are plenty of great restaurants and a supermarket downstairs. Plus, it's great value for money. It's really handy to be able to buy groceries at the supermarket and cook your own meals.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Jun Wen Tang
August 24, 2026
Speedy services! Very quiet and convenient spot to go to most hot tourists spots in Sydney!
Anonymous User
September 15, 2026
This apartment is great! It feels warmer near the student area. I thought I was going to freeze to death on the street. Why do I feel so fragile yet so strong? Why is that?
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 29, 2026
The location is absolutely fantastic! It's so close to the airport, which is perfect for red-eye flights, and it's also right by the Sydney Opera House. Super convenient!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
July 6, 2026
Reasonable price with a good location. However it's nearby the airport so it's quite noisy outside
Piexiaozhujunjungun
June 18, 2026
It's really convenient for getting to the airport, and there's a big supermarket nearby which is great for cooking your own meals. If you're heading into the city on a weekday, the train is super easy. On weekends, though, some train lines don't run, so you have to switch to a tram, which is a bit of a hassle. I'd definitely consider staying here again next time I'm in Sydney.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Services & Amenities
Restaurant
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 10:00
Front desk hours: 24/7
If you plan to arrive after 23:00 on your check-in day, contact the property in advance by phone
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cribs and Extra Beds
For all room types, cribs and extra beds cannot be added.
Breakfast
Breakfast not provided
Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of AU$100.00 (approx. QAR 254.41) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards and debit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 7 days after check-out.
Pets
Pets are not allowed
Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Paying at the hotel
Property host
Meriton
About this property
The information above has been provided by the host, who can be contacted directly if you have any questions. The host bears all legal responsibilities in relation to this information.
You might be wondering
What are the check-in and check-out times at Meriton Suites Mascot Central?
Check-in at Meriton Suites Mascot Central is 15:00, and the check-out time is until 10:00.What are the check-in and check-out times at Meriton Suites Mascot Central?
Is there a pool at Meriton Suites Mascot Central?
Yes, Meriton Suites Mascot Central has a pool.Is there a pool at Meriton Suites Mascot Central?
Is Meriton Suites Mascot Central pet friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at Meriton Suites Mascot Central.Is Meriton Suites Mascot Central pet friendly?
Does Meriton Suites Mascot Central serve breakfast?
No, Meriton Suites Mascot Central doesn't serve breakfast. Does Meriton Suites Mascot Central serve breakfast?
How much does it cost to stay at Meriton Suites Mascot Central?
Prices at Meriton Suites Mascot Central are subject to change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. To view prices, please search for the dates you wish to stay at the hotel.How much does it cost to stay at Meriton Suites Mascot Central?
How to get from the closest airport to Meriton Suites Mascot Central?
The closest airport is Kingsford Smith Airport, and it is about 27 mins from hotel on foot (1.9 km).How to get from the closest airport to Meriton Suites Mascot Central?
What is Meriton Suites Mascot Central cancellation policy ?
Typically, cancellations of Meriton Suites Mascot Central can receive total refund for certain days before arrival. The conditions will vary depending on the type of room and booking conditions.What is Meriton Suites Mascot Central cancellation policy ?
Which popular attractions are close to Meriton Suites Mascot Central?
Meriton Suites Mascot Central nearby attractions include Archie Brothers Alexandria, 1.0 km from your search (straight-line distance).Which popular attractions are close to Meriton Suites Mascot Central?
Does Meriton Suites Mascot Central have airport shuttle service?
No, the Meriton Suites Mascot Central doesn't have airport shuttle service.Does Meriton Suites Mascot Central have airport shuttle service?
Can I park at Meriton Suites Mascot Central?
Yes, Meriton Suites Mascot Central could offer free parking, a parking garage, or paid private parking on-site for guests. For specific charge information, please see the amenities details above or contact Meriton Suites Mascot Central.Can I park at Meriton Suites Mascot Central?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Kingsford Smith Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 4.04KM |
| Nearest Train Station | Mascot |
| Distance to Train Station | 0.35KM |
| Nearest Subway Station | Mascot |
| Distance to Subway Station | 0.35KM |
| Average Price From | QAR834 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 5 |



























