Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen

Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen

No. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Gelderland
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Signature hot spring
Comfy rooms
Delicious breakfast
Indoor pool
Spa
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Enjoyed a wonderful stay!
Surroundings
Recreation: Sanasport Health Club
(<100m)
Train station: Nijmegen Goffert
(1.2 km)
Recreation: Skin and More by Serena
(530m)
Attraction: Goffertpark
(870m)
Attraction: Jonkerbosch
(1.3 km)
Recreation: Goffertstadion
(1.2 km)
View on map
7

Deluxe Twin Room with Air Conditioner

Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Superior Double Room, Air Conditioning, Garden View

1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Double Room with Air Conditioner

2 Single bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Nijmegen
Guest User
June 23, 2025
You pay 10 euros per day for paying at the hotel. It is not indicated anywhere on the front page of trip. The parking spaces are so small that damage to your car is inevitable. For 265 euros per night you can't even get a free bathrobe. You have to rent one. For exactly the same thermal bath in Aachen a few kilometers further you pay 1/3 of this price and then you have a cottage and while I am writing this review the price has dropped by 23% (60 euros) within a month. In short, you are quickly riled up again. What a bunch of scammers
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
October 28, 2024
The hotel has good facilities, large rooms, and the surrounding environment is beautiful and quiet. Unfortunately, there is no time to enjoy the special SPA services.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
October 24, 2025
Enjoyed a wonderful stay!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Anonymous User
August 22, 2025
Erg genoten van ons verblijf, vooral van de welness. Kamers waren ruim en schoon.
Translate
814willemjanw
July 27, 2026
"Okay" spa, some wear and tear here and there. Some areas were worse than others, they close the outside pool +-60 to 30 minutes prior the closure time which is a shame, when its warm its a good place to cool down a bit. Rooms are extremely outdated, with even a broken tile. Could be a potential brilliant place if they invest in refurbished.
Joseph
May 31, 2026
Room was very comfortable and clean. King sized bed was very comfortable. We had dinner at the hotel restaurant because there was a huge thunderstorm and it was very nice. The gym was well equipped. We didn’t use any of the spa services as we were only there one night.
Cruiser00036218582
April 7, 2026
Overall, the SPA experience was a complete waste of money. I left feeling frustrated rather than relaxed. I would not recommend this place to anyone looking for a genuine spa treatment. I had one of the worst spa experiences ever. I booked a Japanese head spa expecting something relaxing and professional, but it was nothing more than applying products to my hair and using a few basic scalp tools. That’s something I can easily do myself at home—I certainly wouldn’t pay €80 for it. The session also supposedly included a shoulder, arm, and cleavage massage, but “massage” is a generous term. It felt like they were just lightly spreading oil on my skin with no pressure at all. It was neither relaxing nor therapeutic—just disappointing and frustrating. It got even worse with the foot reflexology. This type of massage is supposed to involve firm, deep pressure and be deeply relaxing. Instead, there was little to no pressure. When I asked for more, I was told that this was the strongest pressure she could provide. That raises a serious question: why offer reflexology if the therapist cannot perform even the basic level of pressure required?
David G
November 12, 2025
Stayed at this hotel for 3 nights in September while in Nijmegen on business. On arrival the hotel has a look of a holiday resort and that is a true reflection of this lovely hotel. The hotel is stunning, the check in team were great and provided all the required information and advised me i was in room 335. The room was lovely, very spacious, modern interior and contained everything i needed for my stay. I ate in the restaurant one evening and had breakfast one morning, all food was lovely and again the staff cannot do enough to help. As a guest I also was allowed to use the Spa facilities - this is one of the nicest Spa areas I have ever been in, with some many pools, temperatures, indoor, outdoor it was endless, what an excellent experience. I would stay in this hotel again and have already recommended to others if staying in this area.
AlexandraB1156
May 21, 2025
I stay regularly in Sanadome for work purposes and it does the job its a good value for money option in Njimegen. The rooms are usually spacious and confortable and equipped with coffee / teas. If you fancy they have a soa and a proper gym. The restaurant is decent its good food - nothing to blow you away but it does the job

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–24:00
Check-out: 00:00–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children aged 8 and above are welcome at this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours [Mon - Fri] 07:30-10:30 Open [Sat - Sun] 08:00-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

Property Description

Local hotel name: Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen
  • Number of Rooms: 106
Phone:+31-243597280
With a stay at Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen in Nijmegen (Goffert), you'll be a 3-minute drive from Goffert Stadium and 7 minutes from Doornroosje. This luxury hotel is 3.1 mi (5 km) from Berendonck and 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from Valkhof Museum.
Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. If you're looking for recreational opportunities, you'll find an outdoor pool, an indoor pool, and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, barbecue grills, and a banquet hall.
Enjoy international cuisine at Flow, one of the hotel's 4 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM.
Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and 16 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 106 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks.

You might be wondering

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen?

Check-in at Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen is 14:00-24:00, and the check-out time is until 12:00.

Is there a pool at Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen?

Yes, Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen has a pool.

Is Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen pet friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen.

How much does it cost to stay at Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen?

Prices at Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen are subject to change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. To view prices, please search for the dates you wish to stay at the hotel.

How to get from the closest airport to Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen?

The closest airport is Weeze Airport, and it is straight line distance from hotel: 32.3 km.

What is Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen cancellation policy ?

Typically, cancellations of Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen can receive total refund for certain days before arrival. The conditions will vary depending on the type of room and booking conditions.

Which popular attractions are close to Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen?

Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen nearby attractions include Sanasport Health Club, <100m from your search (straight-line distance).

Can I park at Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen?

Yes, Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen could offer free parking, a parking garage, or paid private parking on-site for guests. For specific charge information, please see the amenities details above or contact Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen.

Where is Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen located?

The hotel address is Weg door Jonkerbos 90.

What is the nearest train station from Sanadome Hotel & Spa Nijmegen?

The nearest train station is Nijmegen Goffert, which is about 17 mins from hotel on foot (1.2 km).

About This Property

Nearest AirportWeeze Airport
Distance to Airport54.11KM
Nearest Train StationNijmegen Goffert
Distance to Train Station1.29KM
Average Price FromQAR1114
Hotel Star Rating4