Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf
Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Buffet breakfasts
Suite
Gym
Ideal location
Bar
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
8.0/10
Clean room good customer service
Surroundings
Airport: Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport
(42.1 km)
Landmarks: Waldorf West Library
(<100m)
Landmarks: St. Charles Lake Trail
(460m)
Landmarks: Majestic E-Gaming Center
(630m)
Landmarks: Beauty Glam Esthetics
(630m)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
6
King Room
1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Microwave
Check Availability
8
King Room With Mobility Accessible Bathtub
1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Microwave
Check Availability
7
Room with 2 Queen Beds and Roll-in Shower - Mobility Accessible
2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Microwave
Check Availability
5
Room With 2 Queen Beds And Bathtub-Mobility Accessible
2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Check Availability
8
One-Bedroom King Suite
1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Microwave
Check Availability
4
2 Queen Bed With In Room Drink
2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Hot water (24 hours)
Check Availability
6
2 Queen Beds Room
2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Microwave
Check Availability
2
Oversized King Room
1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Hot water (24 hours)
Stair-free main entrance
Check Availability
3
1 King Bed With In Room Drink
1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Hot water (24 hours)
Check Availability
Hide Room Types
Average for similar properties in Saint Charles
Guest User
June 29, 2026
Clean room good customer service
Guest User
March 17, 2025
Customer service was great. They charge for parking now but website and maps still say free parking. The bed we had was very uncomfortable and backs were sore in morning.
MarcusWatkinsKen
June 10, 2026
Very convenient location and very accommodating for pets. From the cooks on the grill to the front desk, were friendly, helpful with local venues, and in-house food recommendations (try the breakfast and burger). Mrs. Keri, is one of the front desk operators whom I had the pleasure of meeting during my stay. She and the the staff are truly on the same accord in supporting each other as a team with customer care & feeding in mind. A great representation of the Hilton team. Thank you Wladorf Hilton Garden INN!
Guest User
July 22, 2026
We stayed for 2 nights for a convention/meeting. Check in and check out were both very quick and efficient. Staff was always friendly. Our room was not serviced during our stay because we only stayed 2 nights and the rooms are serviced every other day of your stay. The room was ok. We were given an ADA compliant room that had features I didn't really enjoy, like the shower set up and the bed crinkling loudly when you moved, I am assuming a waterproof liner of some kind was encasing the mattress. The room was quiet, I never heard any noise from outside or above the room. Parking was plentiful. There were lots of food choices within a close driving distance. We were only able to enjoy breakfast for one morning due to early flight departure. The food was okay, the staff seemed overwhelmed with stocking the buffet line for all of the members attending our meeting. (my understanding is that the breakfast buffet is no longer included with a regular room stay and you must purchase from their restaurant). The meeting space was comfortably cold and we often gathered in the lobby where there was a lot of seating. Overall, our stay was good and I would consider staying again if it was in a regular room and not the ADA compliant one.
Guest User
June 22, 2026
Ms. Keri was phenomenal and went above and beyond. She provided great customer service. I wouldn’t advise anyone to stay at this property, when you enter the lobby of the hotel it is very nice but when going to the rooms, the hallways are disgusting! The walls are stained very bad, carpet has an odor, furniture is outdated, showers are dirty, toilet seating area was split, rust was everywhere in the bathroom as well as the room smelled like urine. The bed sheets were dingy. I asked if I could be moved to another room and another employee told me they had nothing else at that time. I called around to other hotels in the area and they were all booked, I wanted to leave this hotel! Please save your time and money and do not stay here!
Guest User
June 21, 2026
The location of the hotel is why we chose it, and we have had really good luck with Hilton Garden Inn’s in the past for cleanliness and room quality. Sadly this one did not meet the mark. The room was in desperate need of a renovation, the bathroom had black mold on the ceiling and in the shower area. The towels looked dirty and we had to go to the front desk to ask for a couple of Lysol wipes as the toilet seat had a questionable brown mark on it, and luckily after wiping everything down again, it went away. The rest of the room was very dated with the furniture, the curtains didn’t fully close and were partially falling off the railing. The A/C and the mattress were both great though. The parking lot seems to be owned separately and charged me $23 after a two night stay, not sure if we are going to get another charge directly from the hotel at this point added onto our bill. The people who we interacted with during our stay were friendly and polite so that was a positive. Overall I wouldn’t choose to stay here again when we are back in town as I feel that it wasn’t a good value for money.
Guest User
May 16, 2026
Keri Pratt, has great customer service. Her energy is wonderful and if it wasn’t because of her, I would not have been coming back so many times as I do.
Gary
May 8, 2026
Didn't have breakfast there. Even the Holiday Inn Express offers free breakfast! Entering the room, the complete air conditioner cover was laying on the floor. Like someone worked on it and never put it back. The desk clerk went there to put it back on. Not a good first impression.
Lela
April 20, 2026
When I made the reservation it stated it was the last room. The customer service was great. The room was not good. The shower faucet was dripping hitting the side of the tub and I didn't know the floor was wet and I slid and almost fell but was able to regain my balance. I went to the front desk and said keep the curtain in the tub and they would have it fixed after I left. The tub in room 301 where I stayed had a two tone color that made it look dirty. I believe they tried to reglaze it. They furniture was old and chipped. I took pictures. TV reception was bad it said it would resume shortly. They charge for breakfast and parking. Prior to my checkout which was supposed to be 11 am I found my room key was disabled at 8am! I picked this hotel because it was a Hilton. I later found it to be a franchise. That should not make a difference. I believe they have a responsibility to make sure they are kept to their standards. I paid $370. This was a birthday celebration to me and it was not good. I am a senior and I made a big sacrifice to celebrate me. It was the worst birthday weekend. I will be complaining to the Hilton corporate office!
Services & Amenities
Restaurant
No additional info available
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00
Front desk hours: 24/7
Check in via app
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cribs and Extra Beds
Extra bed and crib policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.
Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours [Mon - Fri] 06:00-10:00 Open
[Sat - Sun] 07:00-11:00 Open
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Adult | Buffet:US$22.00 (approx. QAR 80.20) per person |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: US$75.00 (approx. QAR 273.41) per room per stay
Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old
Paying at the hotel
Property Description
Local hotel name: Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf
- Opened: 2010
- Number of Rooms: 129
Phone:+1-240-2220000
You might be wondering
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf?
Check-in at Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf is 15:00, and the check-out time is until 11:00.What are the check-in and check-out times at Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf?
Is Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf.Is Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf pet friendly?
How much does it cost to stay at Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf?
Prices at Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf are subject to change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. To view prices, please search for the dates you wish to stay at the hotel.How much does it cost to stay at Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf?
How to get from the closest airport to Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf?
The closest airport is Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport, and it is about 48 mins from hotel by car (42.1 km).How to get from the closest airport to Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf?
What is Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf cancellation policy ?
Typically, cancellations of Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf can receive total refund for certain days before arrival. The conditions will vary depending on the type of room and booking conditions.What is Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf cancellation policy ?
Which popular attractions are close to Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf?
Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf nearby attractions include Waldorf West Library, <100m from your search (straight-line distance).Which popular attractions are close to Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf?
Can I park at Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf?
Yes, Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf could offer free parking, a parking garage, or paid private parking on-site for guests. For specific charge information, please see the amenities details above or contact Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf.Can I park at Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf?
Where is Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf located?
The hotel address is 10385 O'Donnell Pl.Where is Hilton Garden Inn Waldorf located?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 42.07KM |
| Nearest Train Station | Braddock Rd Station |
| Distance to Train Station | 35.65KM |
| Average Price From | QAR625 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 3 |























