Home
Batu Caves
Experiences
Kuala Lumpur: Batu Caves, Royal Selangor & City Tour
View all 5 photos
Kuala Lumpur: Batu Caves, Royal Selangor & City Tour
Join-in tour
Pick-up available
Non-refundable
From
€8.74
per person
Highlights
Climb the colorful 272 steps of the Batu Caves and admire Lord Murugan statue
Enjoy a delicious Malaysian lunch and explore Kuala Lumpur's iconic landmarks
Discover Malaysia's pewter-making heritage at the Royal Selangor Visitor Centre
Package and price
Date of use
2026-10-26
2026-10-27
2026-10-28
All
Local time
Currency: USD
Prices shown are the lowest prices for the current date
Package
Batu Caves, Royal Selangor &City Tour(Shared)
From
US$8.74
Quantity
Minimum of 2, up to 8
Adult
13–99 years old
1
Child
12 years old and under
0
Trip.com picks
Popular Destinations
Popular activities
Unique experience
Popular Batu Caves Tours
Best Batu Caves Experiences
Things to do in Shanghai
Things to do in Beijing
Things to do in Hong Kong
Things to do in Osaka
Things to do in Zhangjiajie
Things to do in Singapore
Things to do in Chongqing
Things to do in Tokyo
Things to do in Guangzhou
Things to do in Xi'an
Things to do in China
Things to do in Japan
Things to do in Thailand
Things to do in Vietnam
Things to do in South Korea
Paragliding at Timbis Bali with photography for 10/15 min
Gulong Gorge Private Day Tour – Transportation & Tickets
Beijing Private Airport Transfer: From PEK/PKX Airport to Downtown Hotels and Vice Versa
Beijing Mutianyu Great Wall Day Trip | Daily 7:30-11:45 | Round Trip + Entrance Ticket
6996 Show,79 Show,89 Show,99 Show Pattaya Ticket
Mutianyu Great Wall Private Self-Guide Trip With English Speaking Driver
Private Felucca Ride on the Nile with Egyptian Dinner & Sunset Views
Shanghai Future Tech Discovery – AI & Robotics Half-Day Tour
From Guangzhou: Cave Wonderland & Jungle ATV Day Trip
Cu Chi Tunnels & Mekong Delta Full-Day Tour from Ho Chi Minh City
Bangkok Travel Services
Beijing Connectivity Solutions
Shanghai Activities
Zhuhai Activities
Chongqing Activities
Kuala Lumpur Transportation
Beijing Day Tours
Shenzhen Activities
Hong Kong Activities
Hong Kong Transportation
Full Day Kuala Lumpur City Tour with Immersify KL Tickets
Bukit Tinggi Colmar Tropicale and Batu Caves Full Day Tour
Kuala Lumpur Grand Full-Day Tour With Tour Guide Service
Kuala Lumpur City & Batu Caves Combo Tour | Malaysia
KL City, Batu Caves & Fireflies 3 in 1 Combo Tour - Private Tour Option
Kuala Lumpur: Multi-Faith Heritage Tour
From Kuala Lumpur to Batu Caves and Putrajaya Tour
Batu Caves, Colmar Bukit Tinggi and Japanese Village Day Tour from Kuala Lumpur
From Kuala Lumpur: Batu Caves, Ramayana Cave & Kanching Falls Tour with Batik Visit
Forest Research Institute Malaysia Tour with Batu Caves
Genting Highlands & Batu Caves One Day Tour with Guide option and Cable Car Ride
Kuala Lumpur Popular Attractions + Pink Mosque + Batu Caves 1-Day Tour
1-day tour to Batu Caves, Putra Mosque, Putrajaya Lake, Merdeka Square and Petronas Twin Towers
Kuala Lumpur Private Car Tour – Flexible Schedule & VIP Driver-Guide
Private chartered tour to Batu Caves + Genting Highlands: highland sea of clouds and exotic charm
Batu Caves Group Tours
Batu Caves Cultural Experience
Batu Caves Spa & Massage
Batu Caves Day Tours
Batu Caves Transportation
Batu Caves Activities
Batu Caves Bus Tickets
Batu Caves Connectivity Solutions