Popular Family-friendly Attractions in Dujiangyan
left-leaf
trip-best

Popular Family-friendly Attractions in Dujiangyan

right-leaf
Trip.Best is a collection of travel rankings that takes into account the travel choices and genuine preferences of hundres of millions of Trip.com users. It is updated monthly based on real data.
2026 Global 100
2026 Global 100 image
Achievements
Achievements image
󰴉
Theme filters
District
Theme filters
District
  • Panda Valleytop_1
    2026
    29.91
    Dujiangyan6.8 km from downtown
    :
    Semi-Wild Experimental Area in Panda Valley
    Watch panda cubs train up close
    󱨠Saved by 6215 person󱨠3358 positive reviews
    4.4/5
  • Qingcheng Front Mountaintop_2
    43.5
    Dujiangyan,Qingcheng Piedmont Scenic Area12.3 km from downtown
    󱨠Saved by 276 person󱨠325 positive reviews
    4.6/5
  • Chengdu BONSKItop_3
    69.59
    Dujiangyan,Sunac Land/Panda Valley4.9 km from downtown
    trip best small logoNo. 1 of Ski Resorts in Dujiangyan
    :
    Ski lessons are great for kids of all ages.
    Enjoy an ice and snow wonderland in charming Western Sichuan
    󱨠Saved by 563 person󱨠3876 positive reviews
    4.7/5
  • Red Panda Forest Park
    4
    53.28
    Dujiangyan9.9 km from downtown
    trip best small logoNo. 4 of Global Traveller-Picked Attractions in Dujiangyan
    :
    󰌌The Big Lake Night Show: A Feast of Light and Shadow
    A Fun Trip to the Red Panda Science Park
    󱨠Saved by 856 person󱨠104 positive reviews
    4.5/5

Best family-friendly things to do in Dujiangyan (2026)

Looking for fun and memorable family activities in Dujiangyan? From exciting attractions to relaxing outdoor spots, Dujiangyan offers a wide range of family-friendly experiences that everyone can enjoy.

Whether you're planning a short weekend outing or a full family vacation, these top-rated things to do promise laughter, learning, and unforgettable memories.

Top family-friendly activities & attractions in Dujiangyan

If you're searching for the best family experiences, these activities are perfect for all ages. Expect engaging attractions, kid-friendly facilities, and experiences that combine fun, education, and togetherness.

Panda Valley

• Dujiangyan | 6.8 km from downtown

• : Semi-Wild Experimental Area in Panda Valley,Watch panda cubs train up close

Qingcheng Front Mountain

• Dujiangyan.Qingcheng Piedmont Scenic Area | 12.3 km from downtown

Chengdu BONSKI

• Dujiangyan.Sunac Land/Panda Valley | 4.9 km from downtown

• : Ski lessons are great for kids of all ages.,Enjoy an ice and snow wonderland in charming Western Sichuan

Comfortable and convenient family activities

These attractions focus on creating easy, enjoyable experiences for families. From theme parks and animal farms to museums and interactive centers, you'll find safe, engaging options for every age group.

Family-friendly experiences near Dujiangyan

If you'd like to explore beyond Dujiangyan, plenty of nearby destinations offer fun and enriching family activities — perfect for weekend getaways or day trips.

Each of these attractions offers family-friendly fun within a short drive from Dujiangyan, combining convenience with engaging experiences for everyone.

What makes Dujiangyan a great family destination

• Kid-friendly attractions: Parks, museums, farms, and interactive centers.
• Fun for all ages: From playful adventures to relaxing family strolls.
• Convenient access: Close to transport, dining, and family facilities.
• Memorable experiences: Activities that bring families closer together.

Tips for enjoying family-friendly activities in Dujiangyan

1. Plan ahead for popular attractions and reserve tickets online.
2. Check for age-appropriate experiences or children’s programs.
3. Look for combo passes and special family packages on Trip.com.
4. Visit on weekdays for smaller crowds and more relaxed exploration.

Book your family adventure in Dujiangyan

Ready to explore the best family-friendly things to do in Dujiangyan? Browse Trip.Best's curated list of family attractions and activities, and make every moment count.

Book your tickets or experiences easily on Trip.com — where family fun meets convenience and great value.

What are the best family-friendly attractions in Dujiangyan?
The best family-friendly attractions in Dujiangyan include: Panda Valley | Qingcheng Front Mountain | Chengdu BONSKI | Red Panda Forest Park. These experiences are designed to be enjoyable for both children and adults, combining entertainment, education, and fun.
How much do family-friendly attractions in Dujiangyan cost?
Panda Valley:From QAR 29.91 | Qingcheng Front Mountain:From QAR 43.50 | Chengdu BONSKI:From QAR 69.59 | Red Panda Forest Park:From QAR 53.28
What facilities or amenities can families expect at these family-friendly attractions in Dujiangyan?
Most family-friendly attractions in Dujiangyan provide amenities such as rest areas, kid-friendly dining, stroller access, play zones, and trained staff to ensure a safe and enjoyable experience for all family members.
󰴉