Pasar Kliwon

Pasar Kliwon

Explore Pasar KliwonThings to do in Pasar Kliwon

Top 10 attractions in Pasar Kliwon

Travel essentials

Indonesia 5G eSIM | Supports Google Maps / ChatGPT | Daily/Total Data Plans | 24-Hour Billing | 1–30 Days | QR Code
eSIM

Indonesia 5G eSIM | Supports Google Maps / ChatGPT | Daily/Total Data Plans | 24-Hour Billing | 1–30 Days | QR Code

View all eSIM
5G eSIM for Singapore/Malaysia/Thailand/Indonesia (Southeast Asia) | Multi-network support, supports popular apps | 500MB/day - 50GB total | 24-hour billing | QR code
eSIM

5G eSIM for Singapore/Malaysia/Thailand/Indonesia (Southeast Asia) | Multi-network support, supports popular apps | 500MB/day - 50GB total | 24-hour billing | QR code

View all eSIM
Indonesia 5G eSIM | All 4 Major Networks • All AI & TikTok | 1–30 Days | QR Code
eSIM

Indonesia 5G eSIM | All 4 Major Networks • All AI & TikTok | 1–30 Days | QR Code

View all eSIM
Asia 10 Regions 5G eSIM | Multi-Network • All AI Supported | 1–30 Days | QR Code
eSIM

Asia 10 Regions 5G eSIM | Multi-Network • All AI Supported | 1–30 Days | QR Code

View all eSIM

Trip Moments in Pasar Kliwon

【Yogyakarta’s Legendary Spot】The Perfect Stop for Your Two-Temple Day Trip! Giant Portions at The Waroeng of Raminten.

【Yogyakarta’s Legendary Spot】The Perfect Stop for Your Two-Temple Day Trip! Giant Portions at The Waroeng of Raminten.

“Going to Yogyakarta without visiting The Waroeng of Raminten means you haven't truly experienced the local traditional Javanese charm!”@Zidaneooi84 · 17 days ago
Indonesia is amazing, but I won't be going back, because it's just... too divided

Indonesia is amazing, but I won't be going back, because it's just... too divided

“After watching countless videos of Komodo dragons, I finally stood atop Padar Island.”@WilliamMcGregor18 · 18 days ago
Indonesia is great, but I won't be going back, because it's just... too "split"

Indonesia is great, but I won't be going back, because it's just... too "split"

“I've scrolled past countless videos of Komodo dragons, and finally stood at the top of Padar Island.”@Walker Johnathan Jon · 1 month ago
48 Hours in Solo: Culture, Heritage & Hidden Gems 🇮🇩✨

48 Hours in Solo: Culture, Heritage & Hidden Gems 🇮🇩✨

“#itinerarycheck Solo (Surakarta) may not be the first city that comes to mind when visiting Java, but it quietly surprises you with royal history, vibrant markets, and authentic Javanese charm.”@cientravel · 3 months ago
Why I’d Pick Solo for a Repeat Trip in Java 🇮🇩
▶

Why I’d Pick Solo for a Repeat Trip in Java 🇮🇩

“With so many cities to explore across Java, Surakarta (Solo) is one of the places I’d happily return to.”@Jj4ype3 · 28 days ago
Budget-Friendly Solo Travel: Must-Visit Popular Spots

Budget-Friendly Solo Travel: Must-Visit Popular Spots

“Solo, the Perfect Destination for Jakarta Residents to 'Heal' Without Breaking the Bank For those of us accustomed to Jakarta's hustle and bustle, Solo feels like an oasis.”@Devi Dimitra · 7 months ago
Stepping into a Royal Dream of Blue and White Carvings: A Tour of the Surakarta Palace

Stepping into a Royal Dream of Blue and White Carvings: A Tour of the Surakarta Palace

“When visiting Solo in Central Java, Indonesia, don't miss the Surakarta Palace, tucked away in the heart of the city.”@samueltravel · 12 days ago
Many people get it wrong! Borobudur is not in Vietnam | The ultimate guide to the thousand-year-old temple in Yogyakarta, Indonesia

Many people get it wrong! Borobudur is not in Vietnam | The ultimate guide to the thousand-year-old temple in Yogyakarta, Indonesia

“Many travelers mistakenly think Borobudur is in Vietnam.”@BAX. Sam 2898 · 13 days ago

Explore Pasar Kliwon on the map

Frequently asked questions

What is Pasar Kliwon famous for?

−
Pasar Kliwon is known for its wealth of attractions and things to do. Here are a few highlights: Prambanan Temple, Alun-Alun Kidul Surakarta, and Karaton Surakarta Hadiningrat.