Top 10 Night Attractions in Anqing
left-leaf
trip-best

Top 10 Night Attractions in Anqing

right-leaf
Trip.Best is a collection of travel rankings that takes into account the travel choices and genuine preferences of hundres of millions of Trip.com users. It is updated monthly based on real data.
2026 Global 100
2026 Global 100 image
Achievements
Achievements image
󰴉
Theme filters
District
Theme filters
District
  • Culture Expo 5000 Yearstop_1
    38.06
    Taihu County71.2 km from downtown
    trip best small logoNo. 2 of Family-friendly Attractions in Anqing
    :
    󰀆The light projection show presents a panorama of history
    󱤎Night tour of a Huizhou-style Suzhou garden architectural complex
    󱨠210 positive reviews
    4.0/5
  • Liuchi Alleytop_2
    Tongcheng57.3 km from downtown
    :
    󰀆Night-time journey through the culture of the Tongcheng School
    󱤎Explore the 100m alley at night and experience its Huizhou-style charm
    󱨠70% positive reviews
    4.6/5
  • Niucao Mountain Scenic Areatop_3
    Yuexi94.6 km from downtown
    trip best small logoNo. 3 of Fall Viewing Attractions in Anqing
    :
    󰀆Enjoy an audiovisual feast while camping under the stars
    󱤎Gaze at the brilliant Milky Way and starry sky from an alpine meadow
    4.8/5
  • Daobashi Pedestrian Street
    4
    Anqing,Anqing Downtown Area4.8 km from downtown
    :
    󰀆Huangmei Opera Nighttime Street Feast
    󱤎Ming and Qing architecture nighttime photo hotspot
    󱨠83% positive reviews
    4.6/5
  • Tianyuewan Hot Spring
    5
    Yuexi77.9 km from downtown
    trip best small logoNo. 1 of Hot Springs Attractions in Anqing
    :
    󰋄A nighttime stroll through a fairytale world of light and shadow
    󰀆Enjoy a romantic night in a constellation-themed hot spring pool
    4.2/5

Best night attractions in Anqing (2026)

Looking for the best nightlife and evening experiences in Anqing? From dazzling light shows to vibrant night markets, Anqing offers an exceptional collection of night attractions that entertain and delight after sunset.

Whether you're here for cultural experiences, evening strolls, or lively entertainment, these top-rated attractions promise memorable nights.

Top-rated night attractions in Anqing

If you want to enjoy the city after dark, these attractions deliver the full evening experience. Expect illuminated landmarks, cultural performances, night tours, and lively entertainment spots.

Culture Expo 5000 Years

• Taihu County | 71.2 km from downtown

• : The light projection show presents a panorama of history,Night tour of a Huizhou-style Suzhou garden architectural complex

Liuchi Alley

• Tongcheng | 57.3 km from downtown

• : Night-time journey through the culture of the Tongcheng School,Explore the 100m alley at night and experience its Huizhou-style charm

Niucao Mountain Scenic Area

• Yuexi | 94.6 km from downtown

• : Enjoy an audiovisual feast while camping under the stars,Gaze at the brilliant Milky Way and starry sky from an alpine meadow

Night attractions offering unique experiences

These attractions offer distinctive evening experiences, from cultural shows and night cruises to illuminated gardens and bustling night markets, perfect for travelers who want to explore the city after dark.

Night attractions near Anqing

If you want to enjoy evening experiences just outside Anqing, there are plenty of night attractions that combine scenic surroundings with vibrant activities, ideal for weekend trips or night excursions.

Each of these attractions offers an exciting night experience within 1–3 hours of Anqing, ideal for travelers who want to enjoy culture, entertainment, and scenic views after dark.

What makes Anqing's night attractions special

• Illuminated landmarks: Stunning sights and cityscapes after sunset.
• Evening entertainment: Cultural performances, light shows, and markets.
• Convenient locations: Easily accessible for nighttime excursions.
• Memorable experiences: Evening activities designed to leave lasting impressions.

Tips for visiting night attractions in Anqing

1. Check opening hours and schedules for night events.
2. Book tickets in advance for popular evening shows and tours.
3. Compare prices on Trip.com for exclusive deals and bundled experiences.
4. Consider local safety and transport options when planning night outings.

Experience the best night attractions in Anqing

Ready to enjoy Anqing after dark? Explore Trip.Best's curated list of night attractions and experience entertainment, culture, and vibrant evenings.

Book your perfect night experience on Trip.com today, where excitement and discovery continue after sunset.

What are the best night attractions in Anqing?
The best night attractions in Anqing include: Culture Expo 5000 Years | Liuchi Alley | Niucao Mountain Scenic Area | Daobashi Pedestrian Street | Tianyuewan Hot Spring. These attractions offer vibrant nightlife, cultural performances, illuminated landmarks, and evening entertainment suitable for all travelers.
How much do night attractions in Anqing cost?
Culture Expo 5000 Years:From QAR 38.06 | Liuchi Alley:Free | Daobashi Pedestrian Street:Free
What amenities or facilities can visitors expect at night attractions in Anqing?
Most night attractions in Anqing provide seating areas, dining options, restrooms, guided services, and safety measures to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable evening experience.
󰴉